::  $$$$$$$$ Welcome to BALLS AND MY WORD $$$$$$$ REAL HIP HOP = ACTIVISM $$$$$$ CHECK OUT AMBUSHED BY CONSPIRITUALITY S$$$$ **** $$$$$$$ REAL HIP HOP = SOCIALLY POIGNANT ACTIVISM $$$$$$ $$$$$$$ REAL HIP HOP = SOCIALLY POIGNANT ACTIVISM $$$$$$ :: Visit my Allies in the Bookmark section:: If you like this site, tell your friends. 

Thursday, November 09, 2006




In the vault there is over 2000 cd's.
At least 30 have the tank on them.
Can't nobody fuck with the fact that P had the game on lock.
He signed Snoop for fuck sake.
His MTV cribs was all-time.(check the shitter)
Lil Romeo and the Dancing with Stars is not the P i will remember.
The hustler that signed the best album distribution deal at the time was a straight up G.

No Limit on Wiki
First two records sales released independently (1994-1996): 350,000
First two years sales in cooperation with Priority(1996-1998) : 28 million
Income (85 % of interest) (1996-1998) : +250 million$
Combined revenues of No Limit Records and No Limit Film for 1998 : 160 million$

Oh yeah, and by the way.
C-Murder is your favorite gangsta rappers favorite gangsta rapper.






Disc: 1

1. I'm Bout It, Bout It - Tru
2. Y'all Ain't Ready Yet - Mystikal
3. Bounce Dat Azz - Gangsta T, , King George, Master P, Silkk the Shocker
4. Gangstafied - Kane & Abel, Master P
5. Shocker - Masterpiece, , Silkk the Shocker
6. Make 'Em Say Ugh - Fiend, Master P, Mia X, Mystikal, , Silkk the Shocker
7. He Did That - Master P, , Silkk the Shocker
8. Ain't No Limit - Mystikal, , Silkk the Shocker
9. Where the Little Souljas At? - Lil Soldiers
10. Soldier Party - Master P
11. No Limit Soldiers II - Big Ed, C-Murder, , , Fiend, , Magic, Master P, Mia X, Mr. Serv-On, , Mystikal, , Silkk the Shocker,
12. Whatcha Wanna Do - Mia X,
13. Mr. Whomp Whomp - Fiend
14. NL Party - Big Ed, Full Blooded, Gambino Family, Kane & Abel, , , Magic, Master P, Prime Suspects, Silkk the Shocker, , , Snoop Dogg, Soulja Slim, Trenitty
15. Assassin - Big Ed, Master P
16. It's Your Thing - Master P, , Mercedes
17. Down 4 My N's - C-Murder, , , Magic, Snoop Dogg



Disc: 2

1. It Ain't My Fault, Pt. 2 - Mystikal, Silkk the Shocker
2. Hot Boys and Girls - Kane & Abel, Master P
3. Bring It On - C-Murder, , , Fiend, , Mia X, Mystikal, , Skull Duggrey,
4. I Miss My Homies - Master P, Pimp C, Silkk the Shocker
5. I Got the Hook Up! - Master P, , Sons of Funk
6. Ice on My Wrist - Magic, Master P
7. Bitch Please - Snoop Dogg, Xzibit
8. Hoody Hooo - C-Murder, , Master P, Silkk the Shocker
9. Picture U & Me - Mo B. Dick
10. How Ya Do Dat - C-Loc, , Master P, Young Bleed
11. Take My Pain - Fiend, Master P, Silkk the Shocker, Sons of Funk
12. Like a Jungle - C-Murder,
13. Lay Low - Butch Cassidy Sound System, Nate Dogg, Tha Eastsidaz, Master P, , Snoop Dogg
14. Shake It Like a Dog - 5th Ward Weebie, Kane & Abel, PNC
15. Wobble Wobble - C-Murder, , , Krazy, , , Magic, Master P, Mystikal, Silkk the Shocker
16. My Baby - Lil' Romeo,
17. That's Cool - Silkk the Shocker, , , Trina



Get The Greatest Hits

1 Comments:

Blogger travis said...

Big ups on this. I was one of those "close minded haters" back in the day. My mind's open enough to apperciate this now. Good looks

12:30 PM  

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home

Cost of the War in Iraq
(JavaScript Error)
To see more details, click here.